Lithuania standings, 1922-1940

From Football Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
1922


1 LFLS Kaunas I               9  9  0  0  48-  4  44  18
2 LFLS Sanciu sk.             9  4  2  3  20-  7  13  10
3 LFLS Kaunas II              9  4  0  5   3- 29 -26   8
4 Aviacija Kaunas             5  3  1  1   7-  5   2   7
5 Makabi Kaunas               9  3  1  5   5- 10  -5   7
6 BAB                         9  0  0  9   1- 29 -28   0


1923


1 LFLS Kaunas                 5  3  1  1  12-  4   8   7
2 KSK Kaunas                  5  2  1  2  10- 13  -3   5
3 Kovas Kaunas                5  1  2  2   6-  9  -3   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               3  1  0  2   1-  3  -2   2


1924

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  15-  5  10   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  2  1  17-  8   9   8
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  0  4  12- 17  -5   4
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 19 -14   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Sportverein Klaipeda        5  4  0  1  16-  7   9   8
2 MTV Klaipeda                5  3  0  2  14- 10   4   6
3 MTV Silute                  5  3  0  2   7-  8  -1   6
4 Freya Klaipeda              5  3  0  2  11- 15  -4   6
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  5  2  0  3  17- 12   5   4
6 Sarunas Klaipeda            5  0  0  5   6- 19 -13   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - Sportverein Klaipeda  2:1


1925

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  5  0  1  13-  4   9  10
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  11- 11   0   6
3 KSK Kaunas                  6  2  1  3  10- 13  -3   5
4 Makabi Kaunas               6  1  1  4   5- 11  -6   3

Klaipeda Group

1 Freya Klaipeda             10  8  1  1  27- 13  14  17
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  7  1  2  36- 15  21  15
3 MTV Klaipeda               10  5  1  4  26- 22   4  11
4 Vorwarts Silute            10  3  2  5  14- 18  -4   8
5 VfR Klaipeda               10  3  0  7   9- 30 -21   6
6 Sportverein Klaipeda       10  1  1  8   8- 22 -14   3

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               4  4  0  0  15-  3  12   8
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           4  2  0  2   4- 10  -6   4
3 Makabi Siauliai             4  0  0  4   2-  8  -6   0

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0


1926

Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  1  1  24- 12  12   9
2 LFLS Kaunas                 6  3  1  2  10-  9   1   7
3 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3   6- 14  -8   5
4 KSK Kaunas                  6  1  1  4  13- 18  -5   3

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda               10  9  0  1  31- 17  14  18
2 Freya Klaipeda             10  7  0  3  21- 18   3  14
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 10  6  1  3  22- 16   6  13
4 MTV Klaipeda               10  4  0  6  15- 13   2   8
5 Vorwarts Silute            10  1  3  6  18- 36 -18   5
6 VfR Klaipeda               10  0  2  8   5- 12  -7   2

Klaipeda Group Final

  KSS Klaipeda - Sportverein Pagegiai  6:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai               6  5  1  0  19-  2  17  11
2 Ziezirba Siauliai           6  3  1  2   5-  9  -4   7
3 Makabi Siauliai             6  2  0  4   3-  1   2   4
4 ZAK Siauliai                6  1  0  5   1- 16 -15   2

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - LFLS Siauliai  2:0
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2  


1927

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 8  8  0  0  26-  4  22  16
2 KSK Kaunas                  8  4  1  3  18- 15   3   9
3 Kovas Kaunas                8  3  0  5   8-  9  -1   6
4 Makabi Kaunas               8  2  1  5  10- 20 -10   5
5 Sparta Kaunas               8  1  2  5   4- 18 -14   4

Klaipeda Group

1 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  6  1  1  30- 18  12  13
2 KSS Klaipeda                8  6  0  2  40- 14  26  12
3 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  1  4  21- 23  -2   7
4 Spielvereiningung Kl. II    8  3  1  4  16- 27 -11   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  1  7  13- 38 -25   1

Klaipeda Group Final
  
  Sportverein Pagegiai - Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 2:1

Siauliai Group

1 LFLS Siauliai
2 Makabi Siauliai

Final

  LFLS Kaunas - SV Pagegiai  3:1 


1928

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  9  1  0  26-  8  18  19
2 KSK Kaunas                 10  6  3  1  21-  8  13  15
3 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  20- 19   1  10
4 Sparta Kaunas              10  3  1  6  20- 20   0   7
5 Makabi Kaunas              10  2  2  6  10- 19  -9   6
6 Kultus Kaunas              10  1  1  8   7- 30 -23   3
  
Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  0  1  29- 15  14  14
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  4  0  4  21- 22  -1   8
3 SSK Klaipeda                8  4  0  4  16- 19  -3   8
4 Freya Klaipeda              8  3  0  5  15- 19  -4   6
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  2  0  6  16- 22  -6   4

Siauliai Group

  LDS Siauliai - Kraft Siauliai  6:0
  SSK Siauliai - Makabi Siauliai  +:-
  LDS Siauliai - SSK Siauliai  5:1

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  3:1


1929

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                10  8  0  2  35-  6  29  16
2 KSK Kultus Kaunas          10  7  1  2  27- 17  10  15
3 Tauras Kaunas              10  5  2  3  27- 22   5  12
4 Kovas Kaunas               10  4  2  4  22- 21   1  10
5 Sparta Kaunas              10  2  2  6  11- 35 -24   6
6 Makabi Kaunas              10  0  1  9   3- 24 -21   1

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                8  7  1  0  43-  3  40  15
2 Freya Klaipeda              8  5  0  3  16- 15   1  10
3 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  8  3  2  3  13-  9   4   8
4 SSK Klaipeda                8  3  1  4  18- 21  -3   7
5 Vorwarts Silute             8  0  0  8   6- 48 -42   0

Final

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  4:2


1930

Kaunas Group

1 LFLS Kaunas                 6  5  1  0  25- 11  14  11
2 Tauras Kaunas               6  3  1  2  15- 14   1   7
3 Kovas Kaunas                6  3  0  3  23- 15   8   6
4 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 14  -2   6
5 Makabi Kaunas               6  2  1  3  10- 19  -9   5
6 Sparta Kaunas               6  2  0  4  11- 18  -7   4
7 KSK Kultus Kaunas           6  1  1  4   6- 11  -5   3

Klaipeda Group
  
1 KSS Klaipeda                6  5  1  0  23-  6  17  11
2 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  6  4  0  2  14- 12   2   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  1  1  4   9- 16  -7   3
4 MTV Klaipeda                6  1  0  5   3- 15 -12   2

Siauliai Group

1 Makabi Siauliai             6  4  1  1  18-  4  14   9
2 SSK Siauliai                3  2  1  0   4-  2   2   5
3 Tempo Siauliai              3  2  0  1   2-  4  -2   4
4 LDS Siauliai                6  2  0  4   4- 14 -10   4
5 Zinia Siauliai              6  0  2  4   6- 10  -4   2
  
Suduva Group

1 Sveikata Kybartai           2  2  0  0  17-  1  16   4
2 LFLS Marijampole            2  1  0  1   1-  8  -7   2
3 Tauras Vilkaviskis          2  0  0  2   0-  9  -9   0

SemiFinal

  LFLS Kaunas - Sveikata Kybartai  9:1
  KSS Klaipeda - Makabi Siauliai  9:0

Final 

  KSS Klaipeda - LFLS Kaunas  1:1  3:1 


1931

1 KSS Klaipeda                6  4  2  0  24-  7  17  10
2 Kovas Kaunas                6  4  0  2  22- 14   8   8
3 Freya Klaipeda              6  3  1  2   7- 16  -9   7
4 Sveikata Kybartai           6  2  2  2  14- 14   0   6
5 LGSF Kaunas                 6  3  0  3  12- 12   0   6
6 LFLS Kaunas                 6  2  1  3  11- 10   1   5
7 Tauras Kaunas               6  0  0  6   1- 18 -17   0

Promotion
  Makabi Kaunas - Tauras Kaunas  (1:2)  +:-
  Makabi Siauliai


1932

1 LFLS Kaunas                 7  6  0  1  20-  6  14  12
2 KSS Klaipeda                7  5  2  0  29-  7  22  12
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  3  2  2  18-  9   9   8
4 Sveikata Kybartai           7  4  0  3  12-  9   3   8
5 Kovas Kaunas                7  2  3  2  18-  9   9   7
6 Makabi Kaunas               7  2  1  4   9- 29 -20   5
7 Freya VfR Klaipeda          7  1  1  5   5- 10  -5   3
8 Makabi Siauliai             7  0  1  6   2- 34 -32   1

Final
  
  LFLS Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  6:1

Promotion
  Spielvereiningung Klaipeda  
  SSK Siauliai

1933

1 Kovas Kaunas               12  8  3  1  33- 13  20  19
2 LFLS Kaunas                12  7  4  1  23- 16   7  18
3 LGSF Kaunas                12  5  2  5  37- 27  10  12
4 KSS Klaipeda               12  5  1  6  28- 24   4  11
5 Spielvereiningung Klaipeda 12  5  1  6  11- 15  -4  11 *
6 Makabi Kaunas              12  1  4  7  13- 36 -23   6 *
7 Sveikata Kybartai          12  0  5  7  10- 24 -14   5

Promotion
  MSK Kaunas
  Makabi Panevezys


1934
  
1 MSK Kaunas                 11  6  2  3  30- 14  16  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                11  6  2  3  28- 12  16  14
3 LGSF Kaunas                11  6  2  3  31- 18  13  14
4 Kovas Kaunas               11  5  3  3  34- 15  19  13
5 KSS Klaipeda               11  4  2  5  22- 33 -11  10
6 Sveikata Kybartai          11  2  3  6  19- 36 -17   7
7 Makabi Panevezys            6  0  0  6   2- 38 -36   0

Final 

  MSK Kaunas - LFLS Kaunas  2:2  5:1

Promotion
  Tauras Kaunas - Kovas Kaunas  1:4  3:1  3:1 


1935
  
Kaunas Group

1 Kovas Kaunas               10  6  1  3  24- 15   9  13
2 MSK Kaunas                 10  5  3  2  21-  8  13  13
3 LFLS Kaunas                10  4  3  3  23- 18   5  11
4 LGSF Kaunas                10  3  4  3  18- 24  -6  10
5 Tauras Kaunas              10  2  3  5  10- 18  -8   7
6 CJSO Kaunas                10  2  2  6  10- 23 -13   6

Final

  Kovas Kaunas - MSK Kaunas  (2:1)  +:-

Klaipeda Group

1 KSS Klaipeda                4  4  0  0  24-  1  23   8
2 Saulys Klaipeda             4  2  0  2   6- 11  -5   4
3 MSK Klaipeda                3  1  0  2   5- 13  -8   2
4 KDS Klaipeda                3  0  0  3   1- 11 -10   0
  
Siauliai Group

1 Sakalas Siauliai            5  5  0  0  25-  1  24  10
2 VIII pestinink. plk.        5  3  1  1  18- 14   4   7
3 SSK Siauliai                5  3  1  1  16- 13   3   7
4 Makabi Siauliai             5  1  1  3  11- 18  -7   3
5 LGSF Siauliai               5  1  1  3   7- 18 -11   3
6 JSO Siauliai                5  0  0  5   3- 16 -13   0

Panevezys Group

1 Saulys Panevezys            2  2  0  0   9-  1   8   4
2 MSK Panevezys               2  1  0  1   6-  4   2   2
3 JSO Panevezys               2  0  0  2   1- 11 -10   0
  
Suduva Group
  Orija Kalvarija - Sveikata Kybartai  2:1

Ukmerge Group
  Saulys Ukmerge - Sparta Ukmerge  4:0 

Zemaitija Group
  Dziugas Telsiai - Saulys Seda  3:1

1/8 Final
  Sakalas Siauliai - Dziugas Telsiai  3:1  

1/4 Final
  Saulys Ukmerge - Orija Kalvarija  5:0
  Sakalas Siauliai - Saulys Panevezys  +:-

SemiFinal
  Kovas Kaunas - Saulys Ukmerge  6:2
  KSS Klaipeda - Sakalas Siauliai  7:0

Final
  
  Kovas Kaunas - KSS Klaipeda  3:2


1936

1 Kovas Kaunas                7  7  0  0  25-  3  22  14
2 LFLS Kaunas                 7  5  0  2  15- 13   2  10
3 LGSF Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  12- 12   0   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3  13-  7   6   7
5 Tauras Kaunas               7  3  0  4  11- 16  -5   6
6 CJSO Kaunas                 7  3  0  4   7- 15  -8   6
7 KSS Klaipeda                7  2  1  4  18- 15   3   5
8 Saulys Klaipeda             7  0  0  7   5- 25 -20   0


1937

1 KSS Klaipeda               16 13  2  1  61- 17  44  28
2 Kovas Kaunas               16  8  5  3  33- 19  14  21
3 LFLS Kaunas                16  8  5  3  28- 15  13  21
4 MSK Kaunas                 16  8  4  4  17- 12   5  20
5 CJSO Kaunas                16  6  6  4  16- 17  -1  18
6 LGSF Kaunas                16  6  1  9  23- 24  -1  13
7 Svyturys Klaipeda          16  4  2 10  18- 30 -12  10
8 Tauras Kaunas              16  3  2 11  20- 37 -17   8
9 Saulys Marijampole         16  0  5 11  10- 55 -45   5


1937/38

 1 KSS Klaipeda              18 12  2  4  54- 20  34  26
 2 LGSF Kaunas               18 12  2  4  43- 18  25  26
 3 Svyturys Klaipeda         18 11  2  5  34- 20  14  24
 4 Kovas Kaunas              18  9  5  4  44- 24  20  23
 5 MSK Kaunas                18  7  7  4  36- 25  11  21
 6 LFLS Kaunas               18  8  4  6  34- 22  12  20
 7 CJSO Kaunas               18  7  2  9  30- 30   0  16
 8 Makabi Kaunas             18  5  3 10  25- 45 -20  13
 9 JSO Kybartai              18  2  2 14  15- 60 -45   6
10 Sakalas Siauliai          18  2  1 15  15- 66 -51   5

Final
  
  KSS Klaipeda - LGSF Kaunas  3:1

Promotion 
  Tauras Kaunas - Makabi Kaunas  1:2  5:0  4:1
  Sudavija Vilkaviskis
  Dziugas Telsiai
  

1938/39  
  
1 LGSF Kaunas                13  8  1  4  31- 20  11  17
2 Kovas Kaunas               13  8  0  5  28- 18  10  16
3 KSS Klaipeda/Telsiai       13  8  0  5  34- 31   3  16
4 Tauras Kaunas              13  5  3  5  21- 17   4  13
5 CJSO Kaunas                13  5  3  5  23- 24  -1  13
6 LFLS Kaunas                13  4  3  6  20- 25  -5  11
7 MSK Kaunas                 13  4  1  8  15- 26 -11   9
8 Svyturys Klaipeda           7  1  1  5   9- 20 -11   3

Note: Germany Invasion in Klaipeda  


1939/40

Autumn 

1 LGSF Kaunas                 7  5  2  0  22-  4  18  12
2 Tauras Kaunas               7  4  1  2  16- 10   6   9
3 LFLS Kaunas                 6  4  0  2  19- 11   8   8
4 CJSO Kaunas                 7  4  0  3  11-  7   4   8
5 MSK Kaunas                  7  3  1  3   8- 10  -2   7
6 KSS Telsiai                 6  2  1  3   3- 10  -7   5
7 Sakalas Siauliai            7  2  0  5   6- 17 -11   4
8 Kovas Kaunas                7  0  1  6   8- 24 -16   1

Spring 

Kaunas Group

1 LGSF Kaunas                 8  5  3  0  20-  3  17  13
2 Tauras Kaunas               8  4  3  1  22- 13   9  11
3 LFLS Kaunas                 8  3  2  3  25- 17   8   8
4 MSK Kaunas                  8  2  1  5  10- 24 -14   5
5 Kovas Kaunas                8  1  1  6  12- 32 -20   3
 
Zemaitija Group              
 
1 Sakalas Siauliai            4  4  0  0  13-  3  10   8
2 KSS Telsiai                 4  3  0  1  22-  4  18   6
3 Zinia Siauliai              4  1  1  2   7-  7   0   3
4 Makabi Siauliai             4  1  1  2   5- 18 -13   3
5 Dziugas Telsiai             4  0  0  4   1- 16 -15   0