2007 West Bank Premier League

From Football Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Statistics of the West Bank Premier League in the 2007 season.

1/32 Finals[edit]

[Jun 1]

  • Ittihad Nablus 1-6 Islamij Kalkiliya
  • Ahli Al-Khaleel 1-3 Hottin
  • Sangal 1-3 Bait Aomar
  • Jenin 4-0 Arthadox Bait Jala
  • Markaz 0-2 Shabab Al-Ram
  • Baladna 1-0 Betoni
  • Al-Birah 2-4 Al-Ahli Kalkiliya

[Jun 2]

  • Al-Thouri Youth 2-3 Al-Sela Al-Harthia
  • Al-Mouazfen 3-1 Al-Shyookh
  • Habla 0-1 Kessrah
  • Salfet awd Dowra [awarded 0-2, Salfet dns]
  • Husan 2-2 Shabab Areeha [4-3 pen]

[Jun 8]

  • Markaz Tulkarem 1-0 Selwad
  • Hilal Areeha 2-1 Dar Al-Salah
  • Bait Ikea 3-1 Markaz Jenin
  • Markaz Balata 5-0 Bani Zied
  • Al-Arob 3-3 Abna Al-Quds [4-5 pen]
  • Abu Dees 4-1 Akbet Jabeer
  • Hilal Al-Quds 3-1 Thakafi Al-Bira

[Jun 9]

  • Shabab Al-Amari 2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa
  • Al-Thahrea 6-1 Beat Sahor
  • Salwan 2-0 Shaqba
  • Sur Baher 3-2 Sorief
  • Islamij Beathlem 3-0 Tarek Ben Zead
  • Markaz Askar 2-2 Om Toba [4-2 pen]
  • Al-Arabi 1-2 Tubas
  • Shabab Al-Khaleel awd Qabatia [awarded 2-0, Qabatia dns]

[Jun 29]

  • Al-Khedher 2-2 Al-Ibedea [4-2 pen]
  • Thagafi Tulkarem 3-1 Kharas
  • Yatta 2-0 Al-Jalazoon

[Jul 6]

  • Wadi Al-Nes 3-0 Al-Fowar

[Jul 7]

  • Jabal Al-Mokaper 0-0 Al-Rmadeen [3-4 pen]

1/16 Finals[edit]

[Jun 29]

  • Dowra 1-0 Husan
  • Kessrah 1-1 Hottin [4-2 pen]
  • Baladna 0-1 Markaz Askar
  • Shabab Al-Ram 0-3 Salwan

[Jun 30]

  • Al-Mouazfen 0-1 Hilal Areeha
  • Sur Baher 1-1 Al-Ahli Kalkiliya [4-3 pen]
  • Al-Sela Al-Harthia 0-10 Markaz Tulkarem
  • Shabab Al-Amari 6-1 Bait Ikea
  • Bait Aomar 4-1 Abu Dees

[Jul 6]

  • Islamij Kalkiliya 1-3 Al-Khedher

[Jul 13]

  • Hilal Al-Quds 1-2 Yatta
  • Jenin 1-1 Islamij Beathlem [4-5 pen]

[Jul 14]

  • Shabab Al-Khaleel 3-1 Tubas
  • Abna Al-Quds 0-1 Al-Rmadeen

[Jul 21]

  • Al-Thahrea 0-0 Thagafi Tulkarem [1-3 pen]

[Jul 20]

  • Markaz Balata 0-2 Wadi Al-Nes

1/8 Finals[edit]

[Jul 14]

  • Al-Khedher 0-1 Shabab Al-Amari

[Jul 20]

  • Markaz Tulkarem 3-1 Hilal Areeha
  • Sur Baher 1-2 Al-Rmadeen
  • Yatta 1-2 Bait Aomar

[Jul 21]

  • Shabab Al-Khaleel 2-1 Dowra

[Aug 3]

  • Wadi Al-Nes 5-1 Kessrah

[Aug 4]

  • Thagafi Tulkarem awd Salwan [awarded 0-2, Thagafi dns]

[Aug 10]

  • Islamij Beathlem 0-2 Markaz Askar

Quarterfinals[edit]

[Aug 3]

  • Al-Rmadeen 0-0 Bait Aomar [0-3 pen]

[Aug 10]

  • Markaz Tulkarem 0-0 Shabab Al-Amari [4-2 pen]

[Aug 17]

  • Markaz Askar 1-1 Shabab Al-Khaleel [3-4 pen]

[Aug 18?]

  • Wadi Al-Nes 1-1 Salwan [4-2 pen]

Semifinals[edit]

[Aug 24]

  • Bait Aomar 2-3 Shabab Al-Khaleel

[Aug 25]

  • Markaz Tulkarem 0-1 Wadi Al-Nes

Final[edit]

  • Shabab Al-Khaleel 1-1 Wadi Al-Nes [0-2 pen]

References[edit]

http://www.rsssf.com/tablesp/pales07.html